Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 651 | Levi Piela | 1:03.70 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+15.41s | 24.2%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO Valentine Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 652 | Daniel Castro | 1:03.74 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+15.45s | 24.2%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 11/01/2024 | 2024 CO ACES High Point Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 653 | Elias ErkenBrack | 1:03.82 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+15.53s | 24.3%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO High Altitude Season Kickoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 654 | Jude Mathew | 1:03.82 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+15.53s | 24.3%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 655 | Blaze McCoy | 1:03.91 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+15.62s | 24.4%) | Lamarlins Swim Team, Inc. | 06/19/2026 | 2026 Max Shirley Radiff Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 656 | Marc Belenguer Torres | 1:03.98 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+15.69s | 24.5%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 02/08/2025 | 2025 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 657 | William Best | 1:04.12 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+15.83s | 24.7%) | Loveland Swim Club | 03/07/2025 | 2025 CO NCS Winter District Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 658 | Liam Jackson | 1:04.14 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+15.85s | 24.7%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 05/03/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Mini Sprint Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 659 | Phoenix Livesey | 1:04.39 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+16.10s | 25.0%) | Foothills Swim Team | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 660 | Adlai Bielenberg | 1:04.43 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+16.14s | 25.1%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 661 | Elijah Naguib | 1:04.44 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+16.15s | 25.1%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 09/11/2026 | 2026 CO Friday Night At The Races | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 662 | Prayan Shrestha | 1:04.60 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+16.31s | 25.2%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 11/01/2024 | 2024 CO ACES High Point Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 663 | Ethan Glabe | 1:04.87 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+16.58s | 25.6%) | Flying Horse Aquatics Club | 07/11/2025 | 2025 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 664 | Cayden Conner | 1:04.90 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+16.61s | 25.6%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 04/11/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Summer Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 665 | Hank Souza | 1:05.09 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+16.80s | 25.8%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO Telluride Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 666 | Ryder Loechell | 1:05.18 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+16.89s | 25.9%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Narwhal Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 667 | Dominic Honzo | 1:05.29 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+17.00s | 26.0%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Winter Invitationak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 668 | Jenson Allison | 1:05.32 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+17.03s | 26.1%) | Aces Swim Club | 09/19/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Intrasquad #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 669 | William Hartman | 1:05.34 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+17.05s | 26.1%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 670 | Cullen McGuire | 1:05.46 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+17.17s | 26.2%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CO Anthony Boettcher Nate Rothman Memori | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 671 | Teague McMahill | 1:05.75 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+17.46s | 26.6%) | Gunnison Stingrays | 06/05/2026 | 2026 CO Gunnison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 672 | Oliver Dillaman | 1:05.81 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+17.52s | 26.6%) | Aces Swim Club | 01/23/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Colorado Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 673 | Adrien Creager | 1:05.83 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+17.54s | 26.6%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 674 | Nirobhro Iqbal | 1:05.84 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+17.55s | 26.7%) | Front Range Barracudas | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 675 | Benjamin Latham | 1:05.91 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+17.62s | 26.7%) | Front Range Barracudas | 01/17/2025 | 2025 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 676 | Angus Lenz | 1:06.03 | 5 | B: 48.29 (+17.74s | 26.9%) | Flying Horse Aquatics Club | 07/11/2025 | 2025 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 677 | Kase Parker | 1:06.06 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+17.77s | 26.9%) | Rocky Ford Blue Marlins | 06/12/2026 | 2026 CO Lamarlins Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 678 | Shreyas Veeramachaneni | 1:06.43 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+18.14s | 27.3%) | Front Range Barracudas | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO CUDA Vs FST Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 679 | Harris Schamber | 1:06.45 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+18.16s | 27.3%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 680 | Karl Johnson | 1:06.52 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+18.23s | 27.4%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 681 | Avyay Lingam | 1:06.61 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+18.32s | 27.5%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 682 | Austin Eddy | 1:06.80 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+18.51s | 27.7%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 05/29/2026 | 2026 CO Cortez Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 683 | Henry Drumwright | 1:06.81 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+18.52s | 27.7%) | Silverthorne Tsunami | 05/16/2026 | 2026 CO Sopris FAST Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 684 | Maxwell Wyllie | 1:07.19 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+18.90s | 28.1%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 03/06/2026 | 2026 CO NCS Winter District Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 685 | Colton Shier | 1:07.23 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+18.94s | 28.2%) | Falfins Swimming | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 686 | Rory Erickson | 1:07.49 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+19.20s | 28.4%) | Longmont Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 687 | Caleb Hahn | 1:07.53 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+19.24s | 28.5%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 05/02/2026 | 2026 CO FLFN Summer Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 688 | Liam Bouman | 1:07.69 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+19.40s | 28.7%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 689 | Zachary McLean | 1:07.94 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+19.65s | 28.9%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 690 | Theodore Groh | 1:08.09 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+19.80s | 29.1%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 691 | Keagan Welter | 1:08.17 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+19.88s | 29.2%) | Aces Swim Club | 11/01/2024 | 2024 CO ACES High Point Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 692 | Gavin Strong | 1:08.18 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+19.89s | 29.2%) | Falfins Swimming | 01/10/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins SC Series #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 693 | Caddis Popler | 1:08.28 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+19.99s | 29.3%) | Salida Cyclones | 06/19/2026 | 2026 Max Shirley Radiff Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 694 | Charles MacLaurin | 1:08.35 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+20.06s | 29.3%) | Durango Swim Club | 04/17/2026 | 2026 CO Jolean Scott Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 695 | Jagger Perkins | 1:08.46 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+20.17s | 29.5%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 01/24/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Marlins Polar Plunge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 696 | Nolan Murphy | 1:08.48 | 9 | B: 48.29 (+20.19s | 29.5%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Durango Spooktacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 697 | Elijah Winkler | 1:08.60 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+20.31s | 29.6%) | COSA Swimming | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 698 | Patrick Ippel | 1:08.66 | 10 | B: 48.29 (+20.37s | 29.7%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 11/16/2024 | 2024 CO AQUA Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 699 | Kamdyn Olson | 1:08.87 | 7 | B: 48.29 (+20.58s | 29.9%) | La Junta Tigersharks | 06/12/2026 | 2026 CO Lamarlins Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 700 | Jacob Wu | 1:08.99 | 8 | B: 48.29 (+20.70s | 30.0%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Winter Invitationak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.